Monthly Remuneration

 

Institute of Management In Government, Thiruvananthapuram

Sl No

Name & Designation

Scale of Pay

1

Dr Jacob Thomas IPS, Director General

225000

2

Smt Mary Melanie Nettar, Secretary(Deputation)

 

4

Smt. Hazeena Kalliath, Deputy Director

77400-115200

3

Smt. L Jalajakumari,  Accounts Officer(Deputation)

68700-110400

5

Dr Jaya S Ananad, Professor

37400-67000 (AGP 12000)

6

Dr R Jayasree, Professor

37400-67000 (AGP 10000)

7

Dr Ram Mohan R, Professor

37400-67000 (AGP 10000)

8

Dr Sajeev S, Associate Professor

37400-67000 (AGP 9000)

9

Dr Anishia Jayadev, Assistant Professor

15600-39100 (AGP 7000)

10

Smt Mini B Nair, Assistant Professor

15600-39100 (AGP 7000)

11

Dr P Leelakumari, Assistant Professor(Deputation)

89000-120000

12

Smt. Sheela M,  Associate Fellow

89000-120000

13

Shri Rajasekhar S, Associate Fellow(Deputation)

89000-120000

14

Dr N Krishnakumar, Associate Fellow

89000-120000

15

Dr Suresh Kumar M, Associate Fellow(Deputation)

89000-120000

16

Shri Udayakumar V,  Security Officer

45800-89000

17

Shri Sreekumar V, Senior Programmer

39500 - 83000

18

Shri Krishnan Nair C, Section Officer

35700-75600

19

Smt Vijayadevi L G, Section Officer

32300-68700

20

Smt  Jayasree K,  Section Officer

32300-68700

21

Smt Prasannakumari L, Assistant Sr Gr

26500-56700

22

Smt Hemalatha M S, Assistant  Sr Gr

26500-56700

23

Smt Sreedevi SS,  Assistant  Sr Gr                

26500-56700

24

Smt Nabeesath A,  Assistant Sr Gr

26500-56700

25

Smt. Mini TJ, Assistant  Sr Gr

26500-56700

26

Smt. Raheena N, Assistant Gr I

25200-54000

27

Smt. Deepalal, Assistant  Gr II

22200-48000

28

Smt. Chaithra Lekshmi US, Assistant  Gr II

22200-48000

29

Smt Shyma S B,  Assistant  Gr II

22200-48000

30

Shri Satheesan P V,  Programming Assistant          

30700-65400

31

Smt Chandrika DS, Special Grade Steno Typist

35700-75600

32

Smt Ushakumari DS, Confidential Assistant Sr Gr

35700-75600

33

Smt Sunitha Kumari V S,  Confidential Assistant Sr Gr

27800-59400

34

Smt Sheela RS,  Confidential Assistant Sr Gr

27800-59400

35

Smt Mallikakumari D,  Confidential Assistant Sr Gr

27800-59400

36

Smt Manju N S, Confidential Assistant   Sr Gr

27800-59400

37

Smt Moly Mathew, Confidential Assistant  Sr Gr

27800-59400

38

Smt Lathakumari B, Confidential Assistant Gr I

26500-56700

39

Smt Seetha KK, Confidential Assistant Gr I

26500-56700

40

Smt Usha M,  Confidential Assistant Gr I

26500-56700

41

Smt Sobhanamma L, Typist  Selection Grade               

32300-68700

42

Smt Sudha L,  Typist Gr I

22200-48000

43

Smt Sathikumari Amma V, Librarian Grade III

30700-65400

44

Shri Ramakrishnan C, Clerical Assistant Sr Gr

20000-45800

45

Shri Chandramohanan U, AVEO-cum- Electrician

26500-56700

46

Shri Manoj Kumar S, Campus Manager

29200-62400

47

Shri Ajo Paul, Caretaker

17500-39500

48

Shri Vijayakumar N,  Head Chauffeur

27800-59400

49

Shri Sachidanandan B,  Driver         

27800-59400

50

Shri Chandramohanan Nair P, Reception Officer

25200-54000

51

Shri Salim S, Gardener Sr Gr

20000-45800

52

Shri Dillac Y, Gardener  Sr Gr

20000-45800

53

Shri Janardhanan Nair N, Gardener Sr Gr

19000-43600

54

Smt Victoria R,  Peon

17500-39500

55

Shri Khadak Bahadur H, Watchman  Sl Gr

20000-45800

56

Shri Rudraprasad, Watchman Sr Gr

18000-41500

57

Shri Rameshkumar V,  Watchman  Grade I

17000-37500

58

Shri Asokakumar S,  Watchman Grade I

17000-37500

59

Shri Sureshkumar G, Watchman  Gr II

16500-35700

60

Shri Babu C, Watchman Gr II

16500-35700

61

Smt Vijayakumari S,  Sweeper  Gr II

16500-35700

62

Smt Revamma CD, Sweeper  Gr II

16500-35700

  

Institute of Management in Government, Regional Centre, Kochi

Sl No

Name & Designation

Scale of Pay

1

Smt T S Jayasree,  Regional Director (Deputation)

89000-120000

2

Smt A Sajitha, Associate Fellow (Deputation)

89000-120000

3

Shri. Chandrabos P V, Associate Fellow (Deputation)

89000-120000

4

Dr Jacob Varghese, Associate Fellow (Deputation)

45800-89000

5

Shri Venkitachalam V H, Section Officer

35700-75600

6

Shri M R Viswambaran, Sr. Gr. Assistant

32300-68700

7

Smt K G Sheela, Assistant Hr. Gr.

32300-68700

8

Smt Sreekumari Amma P, Confidential Asst.Hr. Gr.

32300-68700

9

Smt.C V Yesoda, Confidential Asst.Hr. Gr.

27800-59400

10

Shri R Suresan, Campus Manager

27800-59400

13

Shri K B Sasidharan Nair, Peon cum Roomboy Sr. Gr.

20000-45800

11

Shri Thomas M T, Gardener Hr. Gr.

19000-43600

12

Shri S Ratheesh, Gardener Gr.II

17000-37500

14

Shri Sanil Zachariah, Peon cum Roomboy Gr.II

16500-35700

15

Smt T C Silvi, Sweeper Gr.II

16500-35700

 

Institute of Management in Government, Regional Centre, Kozhikkode

Sl No

Name & Designation

Scale of Pay

1

Shri G Ramprakash, Regional Director (Deputation)

89000-120000

2

Shri Abdul Latheef A, Associate Fellow (Deputation)

89000-120001

3

Smt Ambili Anand, Associate Fellow (Deputation)

45800-89000

4

Shri T Sukumaran, Section Officer

35700-75600

5

Smt. PO Shelly, Assistant Sr.Gr.

26500-56700

6

Shri Abdurahiman, Assistant Gr.I (Deputation)

27800-59400

7

Smt Abna K, Assistant Gr.I (Deputation)

27800-59401

8

Smt MG Roshni, Computer Programmer (On w/a)

22200-48000

9

Smt Dhanya V, Confidential Asst.Gr.II (Deputation)

20000-45800

10

Smt Kumuda Bai A, Typist SelGr. (Deputation)

32300-68700

11

Smt. KM Chandraprabha, Librarian

30700-65400

12

Shri R Unnikrishna Pillai, Caretaker

18000-41500

13

Shri K Mohanan, Hr.Gr.Driver

27800-59400

14

Smt. KP Shamshalatha, Peon (Deputation)

17500-39500

15

Shri P Manoj, Gardener

17000-37500

16

Smt. O Khadija, Sweepr

16500-35700